Blog Title Number of Twitter followers Twitter Followers Number of Facebook fans Facebook Fans Number of YouTube subscribers YouTube Subscribers
TechRadar205,364501,372267,621
Pocket-lint29,63131,8566,050
Tracy and Matt27,086025,955
Geeky Gadgets21,48628,59275
Gizmodo UK13,80312,1821,097
AVForums13,71115,75040,782
All About Symbian12,8406,3880
Cool SmartPhone9,8195333,675
Coolest Gadgets9,81727,2110
Shiny Shiny8,7981,6710
The Red Ferret6,36312,02820,415
Phones Review5,13118,8760
Jason Slater4,56722520
Phones Limited4,2590636
Mighty Gadget4,2123,3140
Girl Geek Chic3,13740530
Zath3,0161,5680
Tech Digest2,5113,8860
n3rdable32,4611,0010
TechNutty2,3265510
Latest Gadgets2,22500
GadgetLite1,9981,7720
TechFruit1,6461,9450
Gadgets and Gizmos9433,2290
Tech on the Go9402730
Tech Lover HD9351,5550
Technology Blogged3131,9520
Geek Cube1361103