Blog Title Number of Twitter followers Twitter Followers Number of Facebook fans Facebook Fans Number of YouTube subscribers YouTube Subscribers
TechRadar181,297501,372267,621
Pocket-lint29,72631,8566,050
Geeky Gadgets19,25428,59275
Coolest Gadgets9,49727,2110
Phones Review5,61018,8760
AVForums12,02215,75040,782
Gizmodo UK13,80312,1821,097
The Red Ferret6,36312,02820,415
All About Symbian12,8406,3880
Tech Digest2,5113,8860
Mighty Gadget4,2123,3140
Gadgets and Gizmos9433,2290
Technology Blogged3131,9520
TechFruit1,6461,9450
GadgetLite2,2181,7720
Shiny Shiny9,5511,6710
Zath3,0131,5680
Tech Lover HD9351,5550
n3rdable32,4611,0010
TechNutty1,1765510
Cool SmartPhone10,2755333,675
Girl Geek Chic3,13740530
Tech on the Go8482730
Jason Slater5,15422520
Geek Cube3891103
Tracy and Matt29,731025,955
Latest Gadgets2,35500
Phones Limited4,3590636