Blog Title Number of Twitter followers Twitter Followers Number of Facebook fans Facebook Fans Number of YouTube subscribers YouTube Subscribers
TechRadar205,364501,372267,621
AVForums13,71115,75040,782
Tracy and Matt27,086025,955
The Red Ferret6,36312,02820,415
Pocket-lint29,63131,8566,050
Cool SmartPhone9,8195333,675
Gizmodo UK13,80312,1821,097
Phones Limited4,2590636
Geek Cube1361103
Geeky Gadgets21,48628,59275
Girl Geek Chic3,13740530
Jason Slater4,56722520
Coolest Gadgets9,81727,2110
Tech Digest2,5113,8860
GadgetLite1,9981,7720
Zath3,0161,5680
Mighty Gadget4,2123,3140
Latest Gadgets2,22500
Technology Blogged3131,9520
Tech on the Go9402730
n3rdable32,4611,0010
TechNutty2,3265510
All About Symbian12,8406,3880
Shiny Shiny8,7981,6710
TechFruit1,6461,9450
Gadgets and Gizmos9433,2290
Phones Review5,13118,8760
Tech Lover HD9351,5550