Blog Title Number of Twitter followers Twitter Followers Number of Facebook fans Facebook Fans Number of YouTube subscribers YouTube Subscribers
A Luxury Travel Blog717,175281,0590
Bald Hiker700,16200
Mallory on Travel110,9331,7310
Isabelle's Travel Guide43,9821,5560
The Travel Hack38,05010,5350
Mrs O Around the World30,26921,0520
Hand Luggage Only24,545121,368737
40 countries before I'm 3022,7122,76074
A Lady in London22,2448,222246
Global Grasshopper22,0857,8700
Pommie Travels22,0043,9840
VickyFlipFlopTravels20,3903,6670
Inside the Travel Lab19,7636,480177
The Quirky Traveller18,5883,3620
The Family Adventure Project15,9244,1050
The Style Traveler15,82000
Cotton Tales9,7341,1730
Europe a la Carte8,9310149
You Could Travel7,5311,3860
Our Man on the Ground 6,8141,3160
Passport Stamps6,6343630
Easy Hiker6,3762,4920
Office Breaks4,4472270
The Well-Travelled Postcard3,1541,11757
Fly Isabella2,0301500
The Travelling Calavera1,8681240
48 Hour Adventure1,4301,1720
As the Bird Flies...261,89210