Blog Title Number of Twitter followers Twitter Followers Number of Facebook fans Facebook Fans Number of YouTube subscribers YouTube Subscribers
Bald Hiker716,97000
A Luxury Travel Blog677,485281,0590
Mallory on Travel100,1741,7310
Isabelle's Travel Guide46,3731,5560
The Travel Hack34,69610,5350
Mrs O Around the World27,01421,0520
A Lady in London22,2448,222246
Global Grasshopper22,0857,8700
Pommie Travels22,0043,9840
40 countries before I'm 3021,4032,76074
Inside the Travel Lab19,1816,480177
VickyFlipFlopTravels19,0853,6670
Hand Luggage Only18,332121,368737
The Quirky Traveller16,2773,3620
The Family Adventure Project15,9244,1050
The Style Traveler15,82000
Cotton Tales9,7341,1730
Europe a la Carte8,9310149
Passport Stamps7,7263630
You Could Travel7,5311,3860
Our Man on the Ground 6,8141,3160
Easy Hiker6,3762,4920
Office Breaks3,6382270
The Well-Travelled Postcard3,1541,11757
As the Bird Flies...2,5461,89210
Fly Isabella2,1821500
48 Hour Adventure1,4301,1720
The Travelling Calavera1,2231240