Blog Title Number of Twitter followers Twitter Followers Number of Facebook fans Facebook Fans Number of YouTube subscribers YouTube Subscribers
Hand Luggage Only18,332121,368737
A Lady in London22,2448,222246
Inside the Travel Lab19,1816,480177
Europe a la Carte8,9310149
40 countries before I'm 3021,4032,76074
The Well-Travelled Postcard3,1541,11757
As the Bird Flies...2,5461,89210
Bald Hiker716,97000
A Luxury Travel Blog677,485281,0590
The Quirky Traveller16,2773,3620
Mallory on Travel100,1741,7310
VickyFlipFlopTravels19,0853,6670
Mrs O Around the World27,01421,0520
The Style Traveler15,82000
Our Man on the Ground 6,8141,3160
The Family Adventure Project15,9244,1050
Isabelle's Travel Guide46,3731,5560
Global Grasshopper22,0857,8700
Easy Hiker6,3762,4920
Pommie Travels22,0043,9840
The Travel Hack34,69610,5350
The Travelling Calavera1,2231240
48 Hour Adventure1,4301,1720
Office Breaks3,6382270
Cotton Tales9,7341,1730
Passport Stamps7,7263630
You Could Travel7,5311,3860
Fly Isabella2,1821500