Blog Title Number of Twitter followers Twitter Followers Number of Facebook fans Facebook Fans Number of YouTube subscribers YouTube Subscribers
Hand Luggage Only24,545121,368737
A Lady in London22,2448,222246
Inside the Travel Lab19,7636,480177
Europe a la Carte8,9310149
40 countries before I'm 3022,7122,76074
The Well-Travelled Postcard3,1541,11757
As the Bird Flies...261,89210
Bald Hiker700,16200
A Luxury Travel Blog717,175281,0590
The Quirky Traveller18,5883,3620
Mallory on Travel110,9331,7310
VickyFlipFlopTravels20,3903,6670
Mrs O Around the World30,26921,0520
The Style Traveler15,82000
Our Man on the Ground 6,8141,3160
The Family Adventure Project15,9244,1050
Isabelle's Travel Guide43,9821,5560
Global Grasshopper22,0857,8700
Easy Hiker6,3762,4920
Pommie Travels22,0043,9840
The Travel Hack38,05010,5350
The Travelling Calavera1,8681240
48 Hour Adventure1,4301,1720
Office Breaks4,4472270
Cotton Tales9,7341,1730
Passport Stamps6,6343630
You Could Travel7,5311,3860
Fly Isabella2,0301500